Chauffeured transfers in General Santos · fixed price before you book
Transfers in General Santos with the fare shown first
General Santos arranges pre-booked transfers in General Santos (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in General Santos, each with its page
- Buntod Gensanfrom PHP 367.0013 min
- Sarangani Highlands Gardenfrom PHP 372.0018 min
- Gensan Medical Centerfrom PHP 393.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents General Santos requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in General Santos and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in General Santos
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
13 min
General Santos International Airport → Buntod Gensan
Prices by route
Guide prices in General Santos, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- General Santos International Airport → Buntod Gensan8.4 km · 13 minPHP 367.00from
- General Santos International Airport → Sarangani Highlands Garden7.9 km · 18 minPHP 372.00from
- General Santos International Airport → Gensan Medical Center9.1 km · 17 minPHP 393.00from
- General Santos International Airport → Tropicana Beach Resort10.3 km · 14 minPHP 408.00from
- General Santos International Airport → Labella Hospital9.7 km · 19 minPHP 411.00from
- General Santos International Airport → Maharlika Beach Resort11.7 km · 17 minPHP 445.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Santos International Airport → Buntod Gensan | 8.4 km | 13 min | PHP 367.00 | See details |
| General Santos International Airport → Sarangani Highlands Garden | 7.9 km | 18 min | PHP 372.00 | See details |
| General Santos International Airport → Gensan Medical Center | 9.1 km | 17 min | PHP 393.00 | See details |
| General Santos International Airport → Tropicana Beach Resort | 10.3 km | 14 min | PHP 408.00 | See details |
| General Santos International Airport → Labella Hospital | 9.7 km | 19 min | PHP 411.00 | See details |
| General Santos International Airport → Maharlika Beach Resort | 11.7 km | 17 min | PHP 445.00 | See details |
Within General Santos
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in General Santos, at the same fixed price.
- General Santos → Greenleaf Hotel Gensan1 km · 4 minPHP 150.00from
- General Santos → GSC Bulaong Terminal2.5 km · 6 minPHP 150.00from
- General Santos → Grand Summit Hotel General Santos1.5 km · 5 minPHP 150.00from
- General Santos → Avior Hotel0.8 km · 4 minPHP 150.00from
- General Santos → St. Elizabeth Hospital, Inc.0.3 km · 2 minPHP 150.00from
- General Santos → Socsargen County Hospital1.4 km · 5 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Santos → Greenleaf Hotel Gensan | 1 km | 4 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| General Santos → GSC Bulaong Terminal | 2.5 km | 6 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| General Santos → Grand Summit Hotel General Santos | 1.5 km | 5 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| General Santos → Avior Hotel | 0.8 km | 4 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| General Santos → St. Elizabeth Hospital, Inc. | 0.3 km | 2 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| General Santos → Socsargen County Hospital | 1.4 km | 5 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in General Santos
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
General Santos International Airport
from PHP 367.00Airport
Filipino-American Friendship Ave, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →General Santos
from PHP 150.00Station
General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato, Philippines
See prices and book →GSC Bulaong Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Bulaong Avenue, General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato
See prices and book →Old Reyes Terminal Bus Stop
from PHP 150.00Station
Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato
See prices and book →Dadiangas Medical Center
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Leon Llido St, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →Dr. Jorge P. Royeca Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
45GP+77R, Emergency Rd, General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato
See prices and book →General Santos Doctors Hospital, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
South Cotabato PH, 1, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →Gensan Medical Center
from PHP 257.00Hospital
4523+HFP, Makar - Siguel Rd, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →Labella Hospital
from PHP 270.00Hospital
35J2+4R2, Calumpang Ave, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →Mindanao Medical Center, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
45H6+43R, Mabuhay Rd, General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato
See prices and book →Socsargen County Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
459Q+8WG, Arradaza St, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →St. Elizabeth Hospital, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Santiago Blvd, National Highway, Cor. Santiago Blvd, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in General Santos?
In General Santos and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- General Santos centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in General SantosDrive with General Santos in General Santos
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to General Santos?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with General Santos?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in General Santos?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in General Santos, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car